S.T. & S.C. Department
Shri Naveen Patnaik
Hon'ble Chief Minister Shri Naveen Patnaik
District and Sub-division wise blocks in the (Tribal- Sub Plan (TSP) areas of Odisha )
Revenue Division District Name of the I.T.D.A.s (TSP areas) Blocks covered.
1 2 3 4
Central 1. Balasore 1. Nilagiri 1. Nilagiri
  2. Mayurbhanja 2. Baripada 2. Baripada
      3. Badasahi (Barsahi)
      4. Samakhunta
      5. Betanati
      6. Rasgovindpur
      7. Muruda
      8. Bangiriposi
      9. Saraskana
      10. Kuliana (Koliana)
      11. Suliapada
    3. Kaptipada 12. Khunta
      13. Gopabandhunagar
      14. Kaptipada
      15. Udala
    4. Karanjia 16. Karanjia
      17. Raruan
      18. Joshipur
      19. Thakurmunda
      20. Sukruli
    5. Rairangpur 21. Bisoi
      22. Bijatola
      23. Kusumi
      24. Rairangpur
      25. Tiring
      26. Bahalda
      27. Jamda
 
Northern 3. Keonjhar 6. Champua 28. Joda
      29. Champua
      30. Jhumpura
    7. Keonjhar 31. Patna
      32. Ghatgaon
      33. Keonjhar
      34. Saharpada
      35. Harichandanpur
      36. Telkoi
      37. Bansapal
  4. Sambalpur 8. Kuchinda 38. Kuchinda
      39. Bamara
      40. Jamankira
  5. Sundargarh 9. Bonai 41. Bonaigarh
      42. Lahunipara
      43. Gurundia
      44. Koida
    10. Panposh 45. Kuanrmunda
      46. Bisra
      47. Nuagaon
      48. Lathikata
    11. Sundargarh 49. Sundargarh
      50. Subdega
      51. Ballisankara
      52. Lephripara
      53. Badagaon
      54. Tangarpalli
      55. Hemgir
      56. Kutra
      57. Rajagangpur
  6.Deogarh 12. Teleibani 58. Teleibani (new ITDA)
 
Southern 7. Gajapati 13. Parlakhemundi 59. Guma
      60. Rayagada
      61. Mohana
      62. R. Udaygiri
      63. Nuagada
  8. Kalahandi 14. Bhawanipatna 64. Th. Rampur
      65. Lanjigarh
  9. Rayagada 15. Gunupur 66. Gunupur
      67. Gudari
      68. Padmapur
      69. Ramnaguda
      70. Bishamakatak
      71. Muniguda
      72. Chandrapur
    16. Rayagada 73. Rayagada
      74. Kolnara
      75. Kashipur
      76. Kalyansingpur
  10. Koraput 17. Jeypore 77. Jeypore
      78. Boriguma
      79. Kotpad
      80. Boipariguda
      81. Kundra
    l8. Koraput 82. Koraput
      83. Similiguda
      84. Pottangi
      85. Nandapur
      86. Dasmanthpur
      87. Lamtaput
      88. Narayanpatna
      89. Laxmipur
      90. Bandhugaon
  11. Malkangiri 19. Malkangiri 91. Malkangiri
      92. Korkunda
      93. Kalimela
      94. Podia
      95. Khairput
      96. Kudumuluguma
      97. Mathili
  12. Nowrangpur 20. Nowrangpur 98. Nowrangpur
      99. Tentulikhunti
      100. Papadahandi
      101. Nandahandi
      102. Kosagumuda
      103. Raighar
      104. Umerkote
      105. Chandahandi
      106. Jharigaon
      107. Dabugaon
  13. Kandhamal 21. Balliguda 108. Balliguda
      109. K.Nuagaon
      110. Daringibadi
      111. Tumudibandh
      112. Kotagarh
      113. Tikabali
      114. G.Udayagiri
      115. Raikia
      116. Chakapada
    22. Phulbani 117. Phulbani
      118. Phiringia
      119. Khajuripada
Copyright 2011- 12 ST & SC Development & Welfare Department